Go to contents

(사)한국바이오칩학회 The Korean BioChip Society



BT+IT+NTThe Korean BioChip Society

Organization



Members

President Gun Yong Sung (Hallym University)
Auditors KookJin Lim (Proteometech), Woo Kyung Seong (KETI)
President-Elect Seung Yong Hwang (Hanyang University)
Vice Presidents In-Cheol Kang (Hoseo University), Min-Gon Kim (GIST), Sung-Woo Kim (MiCo BioMed Co., Ltd.), Mi Jin Sohn (Sugentech Inc.), YongBeom Shin (KRIBB), Sang Joon Sim (Korea University), KyuSik Yun (Gachon University), Jeong O Lee (KRICT), Seongsoo Jang (Asan Medical Center), Eun Sung Cho (Korea University)
Directors of General Affairs HyunHo Lee (Myongji University)

Award Committee

Chairman Seung Yong Hwang (Hanyang University)
Director Sang-Kyung Kim (KIST), Yoon Ki Nam (KAIST), Joon Hong Min (Chung-Ang University), Jae-Chul Pyun (Yonsei University), HyunHo Lee (Myongji University), Seok Jung (Korea University)

The Committee of BioChip Journal

Chairman Jae-Chul Pyun (Yonsei University)
Director Dae-Hyun Ko (Asan Medical Center), Youngeun Kwon (Dongguk University), Sung Jae Kim (Seoul National University), Young-Pil Kim (Hanyang University), Pil-Nam Kim (KAIST), Dong-Sik Shin (Sookmyung Women’s University), Jung Heon Lee (Sungkyunkwan University), Hyeung-Jin Jang (Kyung Hee University), Ki-Hun Jeong (KAIST), Aram Chung (Korea University)

The Committee of BioChip Letters

Chairman Dae Shick Lee (ETRI)
Director Daekyung Sung (KICET), Dong-Sik Shin (Sookmyung Women's University), Soong Ho Um (Sungkyunkwan University), Won Gu Lee (Kyung Hee University), JungHeon Lee (Sungkyunkwan University), Bong Geun Chung (Sogang University), Jong In Hong (Chung-Ang University)

Education and Accreditation Committee

Chairman Seok Jung (Korea University)
Director Taewook Kang (Sogang University), Young-Pil Kim (Hanyang University), Yoon Sung Nam (KAIST), Min Park (Hallym University), KiWan Bong (Korea University), Sung Yang (GIST), Dae Sung Yoon (Korea University), Nae Yoon Lee (Gachon University), Tae Jae Lee (NNFC), Seung Woo Cho (Yonsei University)

Financial Affair Committee

Chairman Joon Hong Min (Chung-Ang University)
Director Won Gun Go (Yonsei University), Tae Jeong Park (Chung-Ang University), Byung-Keun Oh (Sogang University), Hyun Chul Yoon (Ajou University), Kyu Yeol Jeong (POSTECH), JinHo Hyun (Seoul National University)

Planning Committee

Chairman Sang-Kyung Kim (KIST)
Director Dal-Hee Min (Seoul National University), KwanHyi Lee (KIST), Do Young Lee (OPTOLANE), Sunghun Lee (Plumbline Life Sciences), KyuBong Jo (Sogang University)

Organization Committee

Chairman Sungsu Park (Sungkyunkwan University)
Director Dong-Ku Kang (Incheon National University), MinSeok Kim (DGIST), Ik-Soo Shin (Soongsil University), Jinkee Lee (Sungkyunkwan University), Dong Woo Lim (Hanyang University), Tae-Joon Jeon (Inha University)

Academia-Industrial Cooperation Committee

Chairman Seok Jae Lee (NNFC)
Director TaeHyung Kim (Chung-Ang University), HyunCheol Kim (Sogang University), Hyunjik Oh (MicroFIT), Seok-Won Lee (i-sens), Han-Sang Jo (INTEK-BIO), Young Ki Hahn (Samsung Electronics), Kevin Hong (iMarketKorea)

Public Relation and Information Committee

Chairman DongHwan Kim (Sungkyunkwan University)
Director Wook Park (Kyung Hee University), Yong Shin (Asan Medical Center), Won-Bo Sim (Gyeongsang National University), GueiSam Lim (LG Electronics), ByeongHee Hwang (Incheon National University)

International Cooperation Committee

Chairman Jong Wook Hong (Hanyang University)
Director BongSeop Kwak (KIMM), Byoung Chan Kim (KIST), Kun Cho (KBSI), SungYoung Choi (Kyung Hee University), YunJung Heo (Kyung Hee University)

Women Committee

Chairman Hye Jin Lee (Kyungpook Natoinal University)
Director So Yeon Kim (Dongkuk University), Min-Ah Woo (KFRI), Misu Lee(Incheon National University), SangMi Jun (KBSI), InHee Choi (University of Seoul)

Special Project Committee

Chairman Sang-Woo Joo (Soongsil University)
Director DoHyun Kim (Myongji University), Young-Kee Kim (Hankyong National University), JungBae Kim (Korea University), Tae-Il Kim (Sungkyunkwan University), HaiSung Lee (JNJinnovation)

External Cooperation Committee

Chairman Ji Yoon Kang (KIST)
Director Young Suk Park (Paxgenbio), JungYul Park (Sogang University), In Bum Suh (Kangwon National University School of Medicine), KyoungG. Lee (NNFC), JinWoo Lee (DxGen), Hyung Kyu Joo (Gachon University)

Division of ProteinChips & DNAChips

Chairman Yoon Kyung Cho (UNIST)
Organizer JongHoon Choi (Chung-Ang University), Seong Ho Kang (Kyung Hee University), Jae-Hoon Lee (HeimBiotek), Young-Jin Choi (Hoseo University)

Division of BioMEMS

Chairman Hyo-Il Jung (Yonsei University)
Organizer Chang Soo Lee (Chungnam National University), JeongAh Kim (KBSI), Joon Sub Shim (Kwangwoon University), DoJin Lim (Pukyong National University), Kwang Hyo Chung (ETRI), Shinsik Choi (Myongji University)

Division of Biosensors

Chairman Simon Song (Hanyang University)
Organizer JunSang Doh (POSTECH), Inkyu Park (KAIST), Donghyun Lee (Chung-Ang University), Joon Seok Lee (KIST), Jung-Hyuk Lim (Korea National University of Transportation), Yun-Suk Huh (Inha University)

Division of Nanomedicine

Chairman Joon Myong Song (Seoul National University)
Organizer Yun Seok Heo (Keimyung University School of Medicine), Jong-Ho Kim (Hanyang University), HyonBin Na (Myongji University), YongKeun Park (KAIST), Han-Soo Park (Chung-Ang University), Yong Taik Lim (Sungkyunkwan University)

Division of Healthcare

Chairman Yoon Ki Nam (KAIST)
Organizer Seong Yoon Yang (Chungnam National University), JooYong Sim (ETRI), Min Soo Lee (Osteonic), Min-Ho Lee (Chung-Ang University), JiWon Ha (University of Ulsan), Tae-Hwan Ha (KRIBB)

Division of In Vitro Diagnostics

Chairman Sang Hyun Hwang (Asan Medical Center)
Organizer Dae-Hyun Ko (Asan Medical Center), Joo Hoon Kim (Kyung Hee University), HyoungGi Park (Soulbrain), Yong Hak Son (Eulji University Hospital), Min-Chul Cho (Gyeongsang National University Hospital)

Division of Organ on a Chips

Chairman Noo Li Jeon (Seoul National University)
Organizer Jong Hwan Sung (Hongik Unversity), HongNam Kim (KIST), Jessie S. Jeon (KAIST), Nakwon Choi (KIST), Hyuk Choi (Korea University College of Medicine)

Division of Province

Chairman of Gyeongin/Jeju Hyung Il Jung (Yonsei University)
Organizer Sung Ho Go (CHA University)
Chairman of Kangwon Eui Yul Choi (Boditech Med Inc.)
Organizer Kwang-Ho Lee (Kangwon National University)
Chairman of Gwang-joo/Ho-nam Sung Yang (GIST)
Organizer Jae Young Lee (GIST)
Chairman of Daegu/Gyeongbuk Sang Min Jeon (POSTECH)
Organizer Joong Hyun Kim (DGMIF)
Chairman of
Daejeon/Sejong/Chungcheong
Ki-Hun Jeong (KAIST)
Organizer WonHee Lee (KAIST)
Chairman of Pusan/Ulsan/Gyeongnam TaeSung Kim (UNIST)
Organizer JooHun Kang (UNIST)

본문 상단으로 이동


Address : The Korea Science and Technology Center, #804, 22, Teheran-ro 7-gil, Gangnam-gu, Seoul, Korea (06130)
TEL : +82-70-7767-9855 , FAX : +82-2-921-9856 , E-MAIL : biochip@biochip.or.kr Copyright © The Korean BioChip Society. All Rights Reserved.