Members
President |
Gun Yong Sung (Hallym University) |
Auditors |
KookJin Lim (Proteometech), Woo Kyung Seong (KETI) |
President-Elect |
Seung Yong Hwang (Hanyang University) |
Vice Presidents |
In-Cheol Kang (Hoseo University), Min-Gon Kim (GIST), Sung-Woo Kim (MiCo BioMed Co., Ltd.), Mi Jin Sohn (Sugentech Inc.), YongBeom Shin (KRIBB), Sang Joon Sim (Korea University), KyuSik Yun (Gachon University), Jeong O Lee (KRICT), Seongsoo Jang (Asan Medical Center), Eun Sung Cho (Korea University) |
Directors of General Affairs |
HyunHo Lee (Myongji University) |
Award Committee
Chairman |
Seung Yong Hwang (Hanyang University) |
Director |
Sang-Kyung Kim (KIST), Yoon Ki Nam (KAIST), Joon Hong Min (Chung-Ang University), Jae-Chul Pyun (Yonsei University), HyunHo Lee (Myongji University), Seok Jung (Korea University) |
The Committee of BioChip Journal
Chairman |
Jae-Chul Pyun (Yonsei University) |
Director |
Dae-Hyun Ko (Asan Medical Center), Youngeun Kwon (Dongguk University), Sung Jae Kim (Seoul National University), Young-Pil Kim (Hanyang University), Pil-Nam Kim (KAIST), Dong-Sik Shin (Sookmyung Women’s University), Jung Heon Lee (Sungkyunkwan University), Hyeung-Jin Jang (Kyung Hee University), Ki-Hun Jeong (KAIST), Aram Chung (Korea University) |
The Committee of BioChip Letters
Chairman |
Dae Shick Lee (ETRI) |
Director |
Daekyung Sung (KICET), Dong-Sik Shin (Sookmyung Women's University), Soong Ho Um (Sungkyunkwan University), Won Gu Lee (Kyung Hee University), JungHeon Lee (Sungkyunkwan University), Bong Geun Chung (Sogang University), Jong In Hong (Chung-Ang University) |
Education and Accreditation Committee
Chairman |
Seok Jung (Korea University) |
Director |
Taewook Kang (Sogang University), Young-Pil Kim (Hanyang University), Yoon Sung Nam (KAIST), Min Park (Hallym University), KiWan Bong (Korea University), Sung Yang (GIST), Dae Sung Yoon (Korea University), Nae Yoon Lee (Gachon University), Tae Jae Lee (NNFC), Seung Woo Cho (Yonsei University) |
Financial Affair Committee
Chairman |
Joon Hong Min (Chung-Ang University) |
Director |
Won Gun Go (Yonsei University), Tae Jeong Park (Chung-Ang University), Byung-Keun Oh (Sogang University), Hyun Chul Yoon (Ajou University), Kyu Yeol Jeong (POSTECH), JinHo Hyun (Seoul National University) |
Planning Committee
Chairman |
Sang-Kyung Kim (KIST) |
Director |
Dal-Hee Min (Seoul National University), KwanHyi Lee (KIST), Do Young Lee (OPTOLANE), Sunghun Lee (Plumbline Life Sciences), KyuBong Jo (Sogang University) |
Organization Committee
Chairman |
Sungsu Park (Sungkyunkwan University) |
Director |
Dong-Ku Kang (Incheon National University), MinSeok Kim (DGIST), Ik-Soo Shin (Soongsil University), Jinkee Lee (Sungkyunkwan University), Dong Woo Lim (Hanyang University), Tae-Joon Jeon (Inha University) |
Academia-Industrial Cooperation Committee
Chairman |
Seok Jae Lee (NNFC) |
Director |
TaeHyung Kim (Chung-Ang University), HyunCheol Kim (Sogang University), Hyunjik Oh (MicroFIT), Seok-Won Lee (i-sens), Han-Sang Jo (INTEK-BIO), Young Ki Hahn (Samsung Electronics), Kevin Hong (iMarketKorea) |
Public Relation and Information Committee
Chairman |
DongHwan Kim (Sungkyunkwan University) |
Director |
Wook Park (Kyung Hee University), Yong Shin (Asan Medical Center), Won-Bo Sim (Gyeongsang National University), GueiSam Lim (LG Electronics), ByeongHee Hwang (Incheon National University) |
International Cooperation Committee
Chairman |
Jong Wook Hong (Hanyang University) |
Director |
BongSeop Kwak (KIMM), Byoung Chan Kim (KIST), Kun Cho (KBSI), SungYoung Choi (Kyung Hee University), YunJung Heo (Kyung Hee University) |
Women Committee
Chairman |
Hye Jin Lee (Kyungpook Natoinal University) |
Director |
So Yeon Kim (Dongkuk University), Min-Ah Woo (KFRI), Misu Lee(Incheon National University), SangMi Jun (KBSI), InHee Choi (University of Seoul) |
Special Project Committee
Chairman |
Sang-Woo Joo (Soongsil University) |
Director |
DoHyun Kim (Myongji University), Young-Kee Kim (Hankyong National University), JungBae Kim (Korea University), Tae-Il Kim (Sungkyunkwan University), HaiSung Lee (JNJinnovation) |
External Cooperation Committee
Chairman |
Ji Yoon Kang (KIST) |
Director |
Young Suk Park (Paxgenbio), JungYul Park (Sogang University), In Bum Suh (Kangwon National University School of Medicine), KyoungG. Lee (NNFC), JinWoo Lee (DxGen), Hyung Kyu Joo (Gachon University) |
Division of ProteinChips & DNAChips
Chairman |
Yoon Kyung Cho (UNIST) |
Organizer |
JongHoon Choi (Chung-Ang University), Seong Ho Kang (Kyung Hee University), Jae-Hoon Lee (HeimBiotek), Young-Jin Choi (Hoseo University) |
Division of BioMEMS
Chairman |
Hyo-Il Jung (Yonsei University) |
Organizer |
Chang Soo Lee (Chungnam National University), JeongAh Kim (KBSI), Joon Sub Shim (Kwangwoon University), DoJin Lim (Pukyong National University), Kwang Hyo Chung (ETRI), Shinsik Choi (Myongji University) |
Division of Biosensors
Chairman |
Simon Song (Hanyang University) |
Organizer |
JunSang Doh (POSTECH), Inkyu Park (KAIST), Donghyun Lee (Chung-Ang University), Joon Seok Lee (KIST), Jung-Hyuk Lim (Korea National University of Transportation), Yun-Suk Huh (Inha University) |
Division of Nanomedicine
Chairman |
Joon Myong Song (Seoul National University) |
Organizer |
Yun Seok Heo (Keimyung University School of Medicine), Jong-Ho Kim (Hanyang University), HyonBin Na (Myongji University), YongKeun Park (KAIST), Han-Soo Park (Chung-Ang University), Yong Taik Lim (Sungkyunkwan University) |
Division of Healthcare
Chairman |
Yoon Ki Nam (KAIST) |
Organizer |
Seong Yoon Yang (Chungnam National University), JooYong Sim (ETRI), Min Soo Lee (Osteonic), Min-Ho Lee (Chung-Ang University), JiWon Ha (University of Ulsan), Tae-Hwan Ha (KRIBB) |
Division of In Vitro Diagnostics
Chairman |
Sang Hyun Hwang (Asan Medical Center) |
Organizer |
Dae-Hyun Ko (Asan Medical Center), Joo Hoon Kim (Kyung Hee University), HyoungGi Park (Soulbrain), Yong Hak Son (Eulji University Hospital), Min-Chul Cho (Gyeongsang National University Hospital) |
Division of Organ on a Chips
Chairman |
Noo Li Jeon (Seoul National University) |
Organizer |
Jong Hwan Sung (Hongik Unversity), HongNam Kim (KIST), Jessie S. Jeon (KAIST), Nakwon Choi (KIST), Hyuk Choi (Korea University College of Medicine) |
Division of Province
Chairman of Gyeongin/Jeju |
Hyung Il Jung (Yonsei University) |
Organizer |
Sung Ho Go (CHA University) |
Chairman of Kangwon |
Eui Yul Choi (Boditech Med Inc.) |
Organizer |
Kwang-Ho Lee (Kangwon National University) |
Chairman of Gwang-joo/Ho-nam |
Sung Yang (GIST) |
Organizer |
Jae Young Lee (GIST) |
Chairman of Daegu/Gyeongbuk |
Sang Min Jeon (POSTECH) |
Organizer |
Joong Hyun Kim (DGMIF) |
Chairman of Daejeon/Sejong/Chungcheong |
Ki-Hun Jeong (KAIST) |
Organizer |
WonHee Lee (KAIST) |
Chairman of Pusan/Ulsan/Gyeongnam |
TaeSung Kim (UNIST) |
Organizer |
JooHun Kang (UNIST) |
본문 상단으로 이동